More than 125,000 products
Würth Group was one of the first German companies, which made an investment in Armenia and founded its branch in November 1997. In 20 years of operations, the company succeeded to actively establish its position, become a major player and gain a fame of a serious competitor in the Armenian market.
Guided by the rich traditions of Wurth Group, the Armenian branch offers its customers a whole range of high-quality services: competent consulting by sales consultants, fast or
der processing, free delivery, warranty, and after-warranty service, flexible discount system, and online shop.
Our team is committed to establishing long-term and sustainable corporate relationships. The quality of our products and the services are highly valued by our customers.
At present, the company offers Armenian consumers high-quality products in the sphere of construction, industry, metal and wood construction, food, and beverage production, telecommunication and installation work. Our product range includes: